Past Productions 2000-2009

(C) full- length Canadian script (F) chosen to be performed in the Western Ontario Drama League Festival

  • Prelude to a Kiss Directed by Paul Richard leading three actors win W.O.D.L. award
  • Ten Little Indians Directed by Michelle Kreitzer
  • Harvey Directed by Simon Leibovitz
  • Thirteen Hands (C) Directed by Gerry Butts
  • Twelfth Night Directed by Richard Walsh-Bowers
  • The Rainmaker Directed by Stan Jensen
  • Love Rides the Rails Directed by Alan Argue
  • Mary, Mary Directed by Simon Leibovitz
  • An Inspector Calls Directed by Holt Sivak W.O.D.L. acting awards to Richard Walsh-Bowers and Carlo Adamo
  • Who’s on First?: directed by Michelle Kreitzer.
  • Amnesty (C) Written and directed by Keith Slater
  • One-act play: If Men Played Cards as Women Do Directed by Jennifer Jensen presented in June 2003 at ECT’s Annual General Meeting in the Fergus Grand Theatre
  • Dancing at Lughnasa (F) Directed by Nancy Ford performed at the W.O.D.L. Festival in Woodstock where last-minute replacement Deb Deckert won an acting award
  • Cactus Flower Directed by Stan Jensen
  • The Children’s Hour Directed by Simon Leibovitz
  • Blithe Spirit Directed by Denise Gismondi Kimberley Young wins Most Promising Newcomer award from the W.O.D.L.
  • A Year in Edna’s Kitchen (C) Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill
  • Funeral Farce (C) Written and directed by Keith Slater
  • The Odd Couple Directed by Denise Gismondi
  • Norman is that You? Directed by Dianne Thompson
  • Steel Magnolias Directed by Mary Lloyd
  • Undercover Operation (C) Written and directed by Keith Slater Anne Marie Lemieux wins acting award
  • Sleeping Beauty eh? (C) Written and directed by Peter Scott
  • The Gazebo Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill
  • On Golden Pond Directed by Simon Leibovitz
  • Puss & Mukluks (C) Written and directed by Peter Scott
  • Kitchen Witches (C) Directed by Denise Gismondi
  • You’re Lucky if You’re Killed (C) Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill and Gary Bryant remount of Dr. Norman Craig’s 1933 production with music
  • Anne of Green Gables (C) (F) Directed by Deb Stanson the first of several large shows with a large cast of youths  Went to Woodstock as part of the W.O.D.L. Festival – won an award for its costumes
  • The Shortest Distance Between Two Points (C) Directed by Gary Seibert

2009-2015 below (also on individual pages)

  • That Summer (C) by David French Director Julie Wheeler-Bryant Out-of Festival awards given to actor Brianna Hastie
  • Having Hope at Home (C) Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill
  • I Take this Man Directed by Michelle Kreitzer
  • Anne of Avonlea (C) Directed by Deb Stanson
  • Brighton Beach Memoirs Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill
  • Hay Fever Directed by Richard Walsh-Bowers
  • The Best Christmas Pageant Ever Directed by Deb Stanson and Jim Monaghan
  • Self Help by Norm Foster (C) (F) Director Jude Winterbottom W.O.D.L. festival awards to actors Trevor Smith-Diggins, Michelle DiTomasso and Bronwyn Allen-Hill; award to director
  • Cheaper by the Dozen Directed by Denise Gismondi
  • Office Politics Directed by Cory Sanders a one- act for the Western Ontario Drama Mini-festival in Kincardine
  • Tom Sawyer Directed by Deb Stanson
  • A Dying Family Tradition (C) Directed by Robin Bennett
  • Sitting Pretty (C) Directed by Mary Lloyd
  • The Triumphant Embarrassment of Willie Last Directed by Nancy Reaume another W.O.D.L. Minifest entry (Embro)
  • Peter Pan Directed by Deb Stanson and Jim Monaghan
  • Old Love (C) Directed by Julie Wheeler-Bryant
  • Narnia-the Musical Directed by Denise Gismondi
  • A Midsummer Night’s Dream Directed by Deb Stanson performed in the Elora Green Space
  • Death Takes the Stage: a murder mystery dinner Script by Bronwyn Allen-Hill
  • Anne and Gilbert the Musical (C) Directed by Deb Stanson
  • The Dixie Swim Club Directed by Jim Monaghan W.O.D.L . award to the acting ensemble
  • Spring Planting Directed by Bronwyn Allen-Hill